Saint Lucia General Elections 2021

2021 National Election – Election Night Results by District and Precincts

Precincts
District Candidate Party A1 (a) A1 (b) A1 (c) A1 (d) A2 (a) A2 (b) A3 (a) A3 (b) A4 (a) A4 (b) Total % Total
Gros Islet Casimir SLP 996 1006 397 161 667 734 1053 482 800 781 7077 58.15%
58.15% of votes
De Caires NGP 14 6 6 2 5 2 9 2 13 11 70 0.58%
0.58% of votes
Montoute UWP 823 800 315 113 530 446 623 380 551 443 5024 41.28%
41.28% of votes
No. of Electors 24139
Votes Cast 12171
Turnout % 50.42
Rejected 121
Precincts
District Candidate Party B1 (a) B1 (b) B1(c) B2 (a) B2 (b) B3 B4 B5 (a) B5 (b) B6 (a) B6 (b) Total % Total
Babonneau Albert - Poyotte SLP 353 45 148 278 160 220 69 773 328 542 329 3245 50.86%
50.86% of votes
Joseph UWP 414 29 121 536 279 186 61 402 272 546 289 3135 49.14%
49.14% of votes
No. of Electors 12616
Votes Cast 6380
Turnout % 50.57
Rejected 144
Precincts
District Candidate Party C1(a) C1(b) C1(c) C2 C3(a) C3(b) C4 C5 Total % Total
Castries North George IND 0 4 0 4 1 0 19 3 31 0.59%
0.59% of votes
Giraudy-Mc Intyre UWP 47 353 37 434 34 232 295 98 1530 29.19%
29.19% of votes
King IND 54 682 92 948 102 635 804 326 3643 69.51%
69.51% of votes
St. Rose NGP 3 6 0 7 1 4 9 7 37 0.71%
0.71% of votes
No. of Electors 12282
Votes Cast 5241
Turnout % 42.67
Rejected 86
Precincts
District Candidate Party D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 (a) D5 (b) D6 Total % Total
Castries East Belrose UWP 190 637 82 525 142 103 144 1823 32.77%
32.77% of votes
Muhammad NGP 8 14 2 5 6 2 3 40 0.72%
0.72% of votes
Pierre SLP 332 1143 178 1127 402 264 254 3700 66.51%
66.51% of votes
No. of Electors 12746
Votes Cast 5563
Turnout % 43.65
Rejected 100
Precincts
District Candidate Party E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 (a) E6 (b) Total % Total
Castries Central Alexander NGP 11 4 5 7 21 4 3 55 1.51%
1.51% of votes
Flood - Beaubrun UWP 232 201 154 223 471 97 116 1494 40.95%
40.95% of votes
Frederick IND 281 269 265 459 474 168 183 2099 57.54%
57.54% of votes
No. of Electors 9102
Votes Cast 3648
Turnout % 40.08
Rejected 39
Precincts
District Candidate Party F1 F2(a) F2(b) F3 Total % Total
Castries South Cantoni NGP 15 5 9 4 33 0.70%
0.70% of votes
Hilaire SLP 881 254 1311 618 3064 64.75%
64.75% of votes
Johannes UWP 470 134 621 410 1635 34.55%
34.55% of votes
No. of Electors 9554
Votes Cast 4732
Turnout % 49.53
Rejected 78
Precincts
District Candidate Party G1 G2(a) G2(b) G2(c) G3 G4 Total % Total
Anse-La-Raye/Canaries Fedee UWP 710 144 270 153 652 374 2303 48.11%
48.11% of votes
Girard SLP 547 123 184 186 795 633 2468 51.56%
51.56% of votes
Joseph NGP 2 0 2 0 9 3 16 0.33%
0.33% of votes
No. of Electors 8614
Votes Cast 4787
Turnout % 55.57
Rejected 191
Precincts
District Candidate Party H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 Total % Total
Soufriere Hippolyte SLP 676 407 603 293 42 338 140 2499 50.66%
50.66% of votes
Stanislas UWP 866 464 309 305 25 189 276 2434 49.34%
49.34% of votes
No. of Electors 8435
Votes Cast 4933
Turnout % 58.48
Rejected 107
Precincts
District Candidate Party I1 I2 I3 I4 I5 I6 I7(a) I7(b) I8 I9 Total % Total
Choiseul Antoine - Prospere SLP 200 412 539 147 207 126 232 73 237 288 2461 46.29%
46.29% of votes
Felix UWP 580 218 537 300 306 84 147 76 331 267 2846 53.53%
53.53% of votes
St. Rose NGP 1 2 1 2 2 0 0 2 0 10 0.19%
0.19% of votes
No. of Electors 9346
Votes Cast 5317
Turnout % 56.89
Rejected 181
Precincts
District Candidate Party J1 J2 J3 J4 J5 Total % Total
Laborie Baptiste SLP 678 810 315 288 207 2298 64.32%
64.32% of votes
Jean Pierre UWP 447 310 216 137 165 1275 35.68%
35.68% of votes
No. of Electors 6887
Votes Cast 3573
Turnout % 51.88
Rejected 38
Precincts
District Candidate Party K1 K2 K3 K4 Total % Total
Vieux-Fort South Anthony SLP 962 488 1015 555 3020 67.46%
67.46% of votes
Francis UWP 246 244 604 363 1457 32.54%
32.54% of votes
No. of Electors 9611
Votes Cast 4477
Turnout % 46.58
Rejected 93
Precincts
District Candidate Party L1 L2 L3 L4 Total % Total
Vieux-Fort North Jn Baptiste SLP 92 874 554 567 2087 58.95%
58.95% of votes
London UWP 133 642 282 396 1453 41.05%
41.05% of votes
No. of Electors 6995
Votes Cast 3540
Turnout % 50.61
Rejected 61
Precincts
District Candidate Party M1 M2(a) M2(b) M3 (a) M3 (b) M3 (c) Total % Total
Micoud South Chastanet UWP 283 554 126 315 648 377 2303 58.07%
58.07% of votes
Ferdinand SLP 150 194 101 216 523 473 1657 41.78%
41.78% of votes
Fraites IND 0 0 1 1 2 2 6 0.15%
0.15% of votes
No. of Electors 7557
Votes Cast 3966
Turnout % 52.48
Rejected 64
Precincts
District Candidate Party N1 N2 N3 N4 N5 Total % Total
Micoud North Norbert SLP 197 495 692 375 524 2283 56.48%
56.48% of votes
Rigobert UWP 80 276 383 356 636 1731 42.83%
42.83% of votes
St.Catherine IND 1 5 3 11 8 28 0.69%
0.69% of votes
No. of Electors 7945
Votes Cast 4042
Turnout % 50.87
Rejected 81
Precincts
District Candidate Party O1 O2 O3 Total % Total
Dennery South Estephane UWP 284 793 287 1364 46.84%
46.84% of votes
Prospere SLP 322 789 437 1548 53.16%
53.16% of votes
No. of Electors 5391
Votes Cast 2912
Turnout % 54.02
Rejected 116
Precincts
District Candidate Party P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 Total % Total
Dennery North Edward SLP 506 540 640 191 537 2414 52.97%
52.97% of votes
George NGP 5 0 2 1 2 10 0.22%
0.22% of votes
Polius UWP 514 236 422 434 527 2133 46.81%
46.81% of votes
No. of Electors 8706
Votes Cast 4557
Turnout % 52.34
Rejected 71
Precincts
District Candidate Party Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 (a) Q6 (b) Q7 Total % Total
Castries South East Henry SLP 639 449 550 435 641 429 126 709 3978 52.91%
52.91% of votes
Joseph UWP 392 566 461 399 603 362 130 628 3541 47.09%
47.09% of votes
No. of Electors 15000
Votes Cast 7519
Turnout % 50.13
Rejected 123

Note: The Result Summary shows the accumulated total for each precienct location, the name of the precient can be viewed by hovering over the precient Code (eg B3)





Saint Lucia Electoral Department
Copyright © 2021. All Rights Reserved. Saint Lucia Electoral Department